Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West

ex. Microtel Inn And Suites Albuquerque West
Albuquerque, United States View on map
5.6 Decent Based on 52 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Rooms sit near I-40, surrounded by restaurants reachable on foot. Breakfast includes waffles and mini donuts. Made for road-trippers, and not for anyone relying on a lobby restroom."

From US$ 260 US$ 228 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

Featuring high-speed Internet access in public areas, the comfortable 2-star Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West is 2.7 miles from Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Catholic Church. Boasting 24 hour front desk assistance and wake-up calls, this pet-friendly hotel also has a cultural center and various recreational opportunities.

The hotel lies in the Westside district, within a 10-minute drive of West Mesa. The Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West is also conveniently located 0.7 miles from Avalon Park.

Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.

Every day this accommodation serves a complimentary continental breakfast, including waffles, cookies, and eggs. Jack in the Box is fairly close to the Albuquerque hotel.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars

Facilities of Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Lift
Dining
  • Restaurant
Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West Guest Services
  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Policies

Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

A room in Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West costs approximately $123.
Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West offers high speed internet access throughout the property.
The closest airport is Albuquerque International Sunport and it is placed within 19 miles from Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West.
Some rooms of Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West welcome guests with complimentary Wi-Fi, satellite television and a roll-away bed.
Yes, Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West offers bus shuttle service.
Guests of Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West can bring their pets along.
Yes, some rooms of Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West do have an workspace.
Yes, there is an elevator in Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West.
No, Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Albuquerque West has a strict non-smoking policy. Guests can only smoke in designated smoking areas.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers